In Memory
Home Organization History Photo Gallery Events Links Contact Us Items of Interest Newsletter
Veterans of The 1st Engineer Combat Battalion
WORLD WAR ONE
WORLD WAR TWO
VIETNAM
IRAQI FREEDOM




Walter S. Auer
Oliver F. Aukerman
Blackburn W. Ballard
R. H. Batchelder
2LT Egbert W. Beach
Martin Belo
Set H. Berquist
CPT Myron Bertman
James A. Blake
William H. Bland
Walter Blaszak
Pearley J. Bond
CPT William F. Bourland
Harry Broshanco
William Broughton
Edward J. Brown
Julius Bruskin
CPT H. D. Buckwalter
James W. Bunch
Michael F. Burns
Harry Bush
George H. Cassels
Veron K. Chirchill
Gailey Clark
Joseph Clark
John Collins
Wilbur E. Colyer
Clifford Cormier
Jesse J Cottrell
Michael J. Coughlin
1LT Boyd S. Crawford
Ceylon G. Cronk
Rufus C. Curtis
Heron E. Dalrymple
William T. Daly
John M. Davidson
Harold A. Davie
Ruel W. Day
Antinio DelBove
William B. Dollard
Donald Elwell
Joseph F. Eryavich
Edward J. Flannery
Frank Frodsham
Jay C. Frost
John M. Gallagher
George E. Garrison
Harry I. Geist
Peter Goldstein
William T. Gourley
Elroy Green
William C. Greifzu
Herman Hahn
Fred A. Hall
2LT Frank S. Hanf
Leo Haremza
William L. Harman
Richard J. S. Harper
Cecil A. Hartford
Francis Higby
Bert A. Hilliard
Francis W. Hogarth
John Hokanson
Paul L. Hon
William H. Hornby
Harry B. Ivell
Carroll R. Jameison
1LT Hamlet P. Jones
John Kedis
1LT Oliver J. Kendall
Martin J. Kiah
MAJ Edwin R. Kimble
Carter R. Koon
Edward C. Kreh
Clarence L. Kupp
Wasilly Lapchuck
Lawrence C. Law
William R. Loftis
Albert V. MacDougall
Leroy F. Marshall
Thomas P. Martin
John A. McDevitt
Adam Mihaljevich
Bryan Miller
Daniel S. Miller
Jess E. Moody
Ray M. Newman
Parker I. Padgett
Fred Pallatta
Frank Passerini
Beaven E. Patterson
James H. Patterson
Zeno W. Pearce
Byron R. Perkins
Bailey H. Perry
John Joe Peters
Elmer R Peterson
Edward C. Petitpas
William A. Phennig
Stephen Reardon
Clarence Rivers
H. G. Robinson, Jr.
Arthur Rogers
Guy Ellis Rolls
John Roskowski
George W. Ross
John H. Ryan
Wellington Q. Sahler
Joseph Schubert
J. A. Sehramkowski
Charles Sherman
Casper T. Sisak
John E. Slater
Russell D. Sprague
Frank Springer
Charles L. Steinman
Dometrius Stephano
Clare S. Stephens
James W. Swanson
Carl G. Thoete
James F. Tracy
James A. Tracy
1LT C. B. Trowbridge
Albert H. Waller
Martin Walsh
James W. Weldon
CPT W. J. Whitten
MAJ John H. Wills
Ernest A. Wilson
Harry M. Wilson
Royal M. Wray
Daniel S. Yeomans
Wilfred Adkins
Alfred N. Aldrich
Gordon W. Allee
1LT Donald E. Allen
Manuel E. Arruda
Andrew P. Arz
Daniel B. Bacinski
Edward A. Bednarsky
Frank Bellezza
Harold A. Bentley
David A. Benton
Alden J. Berry
Matthew H. Biernacki
1LT Simeon A. Box
Philip V. Burkhart
Giuseppi J. Calandra
Andrew Campbell
Charles A. Campbell
Walter J. Clark
Roy H. Combs
Robert L. DuBois
Thomas W. Evans, Jr.
Orval N. Evertts
Alfred A. Ferrell
Marcel C. Fillion
Marcel A. Freund
Sullivan M. Fringi
Joseph S. Gaskill
Matthew Goldman
William C. Harvison
Willie L. Himes
Mertery M. Holden
Henry L. Hooper
Adolph Kartz
Abraham Katz
CPT Charles F. Kelley, Jr.
Olin J. Kirkland
Walter Koslowski
William W. Kruse
Adelco G. Laielli
Alvin F. Laine
John L. Lednum
Francis Leroy
Jessy J. Lewis
John T. Mathis
John W. McCarthy, Jr.
Higinio Mendiola
1LT Robert Mery
Arthur R. Miller
CPT Charles R. Mills
Leon C. Nixon
Floyd B. Peede
David Perlis
George J. Pinto
Robert C. Pitman
George F. Pomroy
Henry J. Rademacher
Carmen J. Razza
Rocco N. Resenic
Joseph A. Salvage
Walter A. Sauk
Harold Schnell
Philip Silver
James E. Spencer
Edward Stabryla
Joseph Stellato
Joseph Szewc
Alfred Tarquinio
Clarence A. Uzee
Hiram Vasco
Edward J. Wegiel
James J. Weiland
Leon T. Whitten, Jr.
Orval R. Williams
Gordon U. Wood
William H. Wood
Bellvard R. Workman
Carl R. Wright
A. Acevedo-Millan
Richard L. Adams
William J. Amstutz, Jr.
Benjamin L. Barrick
Ronald L. Berry
Dennis M. Boyer
Gordon F. Browne
Allie W. Campbell
Baxter C. Carroll
James A. Christy
Louis L. Clanton
Jack L. Collins
Roger L. Cornett
Rory A. Covington
Martin Cox
Nils A. Drennen
Thomas L. Dukes
David H. Esman
Lawrence L. Fant
Charlie Frazier, Jr.
Roger H. Friesner
Edward C. Garza
Richard H. Greene
Russell L. Hamilton
Clifton W. Hays
Kenneth L. Henke
Leo J. Horan
Ronald P. Johnson
1LT William G. Kane, Jr.
Robert E. Karr
Raymond E. Kellems
Dewey W. Kelley
MAJ Charles Kesterson
LTC Joseph Kiernan, Jr.
Michael K. Klein
Michael K. Knight
James J. Krolikowski
Roger P. Lanter
Ted T. Locklar
Lonnie V. Merchant
Frederick Milledge
Delaney E. Miller, Jr.
Irvin G. Miller
Victor C. Nordstrom
Jon O. Osheim
Frank A. Pecoraro
Donald C. Piper
Robert A. Pitts
James L. Plumlee, Jr.
John V. Raaum
Ronald L. Reed
Terry M. Rimes
MAJ Barnes W. Rose, Jr.
Patrick R. Roy
Otis J. Rucks
Gerald Sauers
John J. Slifka
LTC Rodney H. Smith
William R. Smith
Carl C. Spangler
Lee W. Swain, Jr.
George E. Swinney
George T. Swymer
MAJ M. L. Treadwell, Jr.
Eugene Turner
George W. Woodall
Jerry Woodall
Fred M. Wrenn

Dennis Corral
CPT Matt August
Jim Hoffman
Travis Moothart
Sean Landrus
1LT Doyle M. Hufstedler

Sean R. Mitchell

Michael G. Karr

Cleston C. Raney

Brandon L. Davis
Gregroy A. Wright
Jonathan P. C. Kingman






Home
Organization
History
Photo Gallery
Events
Links
Contact Us